CONCOURS Oscars 2013 CONTEST

(English details follow, scroll down and you’ll find ’em!)

Bonjour à tous!

Suite au succès fulgurant du concours sur Paul Giamatti au printemps, revoilà un autre concours encore plus excitant sur Watts at the Movies!! Au lieu de deviner mon appréciation subjective des prestations de Mr G, vous devez maintenant deviner l’appréciation subjective des membres de l’Académie des Oscars!

FAQUE COMMENT ÇA MARCHE???

Synopsis: Je vous demande de deviner soit OPTION 1) qui va gagner dans chaque catégorie ou OPTION 2) qui va perdre dans chaque catégorie! Oh que si! 

Fonctionnement: 

OPTION 1) La façon WINNER : dans la section “COMMENTAIRES” au bas de cet article, vous indiquerez les personnes/films qui gagneront l’Oscar dans chaque catégorie selon vous! L’objectif est de deviner le plus de gagnants possibles. Naturellement, vous aurez besoin de la liste complète des mises en nominations que vous trouverez en CLIQUANT ICI!

Vous n’avez rien qu’à copier/coller la liste de catégories suivante et y inscrire vos choix de gagnants. Dans un objectif de simplification, j’ai indiqué les catégories uniquement en anglais puisque c’est la langue des Oscars:

BEST PICTURE :

BEST DIRECTOR :

BEST ACTRESS :

BEST ACTOR:

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS:

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR:

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY:

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY:

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM:

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE:

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY:

BEST FILM EDITING:

BEST COSTUME DESIGN:

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN:

BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING:

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS:

BEST SOUND EDITING:

BEST SOUND MIXING:

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE:

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT:

BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM:

BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM:

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE:

BEST ORIGINAL SONG:

Un exemple de marche à suivre se trouve dans la section “Commentaires” à mon nom.

OPTION 2) La façon LOSER: dans la section “COMMENTAIRES” de cet article, vous indiquerez DEUX personnes/films que vous pensez perdront l’Oscar dans chaque catégorie selon vous! L’objectif est de deviner le plus de perdants possibles. Évidemment, j’en demande plus car c’est plus facile de deviner qui va perdre que qui va gagner. (EXCEPTION: Catégorie “Best Makeup and Hairstyling” ne requiert qu’UN SEUL choix.)

Vous n’avez rien qu’à copier/coller la liste de catégories se trouvant ci-haut et y inscrire vos choix de DEUX perdants.

Un exemple de marche à suivre se trouve dans la section “Commentaires” à mon nom.

Naturellement, vous aurez besoin de la liste complète des mises en nominations que vous trouverez en CLIQUANT ICI!

Fermeture du concours: Le 22 février 2013 à 16h heure de l’est. Les Oscars ont lieu la soirée du 24 février, les gagnants seront donc le lendemain, soit le 25 février 2013!

Prix: Non, vous ne gagnerez pas d’Oscar mais un certificat cadeau pour le cinéma et une surprise additionnelle pour la personne ayant deviné le plus de gagnants ET la personne qui aura devinez le plus de perdants, selon l’option choisie😉

RÉCAPITULATION!

Pour la liste complètes des finalistes aux Oscars : https://wattsatthemovies.wordpress.com/2013/01/10/oscars-2013-les-nominations/

Règlements du concours sous l’onglet “CONCOURS OSCARS 2013 CONTEST” sur https://wattsatthemovies.wordpress.com/

***

Hello to all!

Following the incredible success of the Paul Giamatti contest in the spring, here’s an even more exciting contest from Watts at the Movies! Instead of making you guess my subjective appreciation of Mr G’s performances, you must now guess the subjective appreciation of the members of the Academy voting on the Oscars!

SO HOW DOES IT WORK???

Synopsis : I am asking you to guess either OPTION 1) who will win in each category or OPTION 2) who will lose in each category! Oh yeah!

Functionning :

OPTION 1) The WINNER Way : in the comments section of this blog post, you will indicate the persons/films that will win the Oscar in each category according to you! The objective is to guess the most winners possible. Naturally, you will need the complete list of nominees, which you will find by CLICKING HERE!

You need only to copy/paste the following list of categories and indicate your choices:

BEST PICTURE :

BEST DIRECTOR :

BEST ACTRESS :

BEST ACTOR:

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS:

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR:

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY:

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY:

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM:

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE:

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY:

BEST FILM EDITING:

BEST COSTUME DESIGN:

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN:

BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING:

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS:

BEST SOUND EDITING:

BEST SOUND MIXING:

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE:

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT:

BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM:

BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM:

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE:

BEST ORIGINAL SONG:

An example is found in the “Comments” section under my name.

OPTION 2) The LOSER way : in the “COMMENTS” section of this blog post, you will indicate TWO people/films that you think will lose the Oscar in the category according to you! The objective is to guess the highest number of losers. I am obviously asking for more because it is easier to guess who will lose than who will win. (EXCEPTION: The categorie of “Best Makeup and Hairstylling” only requires ONE choice.)

You need only to copy/paste the list of categories above and indicate your choices of TWO losers.

Obviously, you will need a complete list of nominees, which you will find my CLICKING HERE!

An example is found under the « Comments » section under my name.

Contest closure : February 22nd at 4 pm Eastern standard time. The Oscars are held on the evening of February 24th, so the winners will be known the next day, i.e. February 25, 2013.

Prize : You will not win an Oscar but a movie gift certificate as well as an additional surprise will be awarded to the person who has guessed the most winners AND the person who has guessed the most losers, according to the selected option.😉

RECAP!

For the complete list of Oscar nominees : https://wattsatthemovies.wordpress.com/2013/01/10/oscars-2013-les-nominations/

For rules click on the “CONCOURS OSCARS 2013 CONTEST” tab on https://wattsatthemovies.wordpress.com/

Bonne chance à tous!! Good luck to all!!

wattsatthemovies😉

81 thoughts on “CONCOURS Oscars 2013 CONTEST

  1. OPTION WINNER!!! **********************EXEMPLE: CE NE SERONT PAS MES VRAIS CHOIX / THESE WILL NOT BE MY REAL CHOICES!!!******************************

    BEST PICTURE : Django Unchained

    BEST DIRECTOR : David O. Russell, Silver Linings Playbook

    BEST ACTRESS : Emmanuelle Riva, Amour

    BEST ACTOR: Bradley Cooper, Silver Linings Playbook

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Jacki Weaver, Silver Linings Playbook

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Tommy Lee Jones – Lincoln

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: Argo

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: Moonrise Kingdom

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: No

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE: Brave

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Anna Karenina

    BEST FILM EDITING: Zero Dark Thirty

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN: Anna Karenina

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: Anna Karenina

    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING: Hitchcock

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: Prometheus

    BEST SOUND EDITING: Life of Pi

    BEST SOUND MIXING: Life of Pi

    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE: 5 Broken Cameras

    BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT: Inocente

    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM: Asad

    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM: Adam and Dog

    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: Argo

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG: Before my Time – Chasing Ice

    Like

    • Option: Winners

      Best Picture of the Year Lincoln
      Best Director- Steven Spielberg, Lincoln
      Best Actor Daniel Day-Lewis, Lincoln
      Best Actress Jessica Chastain, Zero Dark Thirty
      Best Supporting Actor Tommy Lee Jones, Lincoln
      Supporting Actress Anne Hathaway, Les Miserables
      Original Screenplay Wes Anderson, Roman Coppola, Moonrise Kingdom
      Adapted Screenplay Tony Kushner, Lincoln
      Best Editing Life of Pi
      Best Cinematography Life of Pi
      Best Costume Design Anna Karenina
      Best Makeup and Hair The Hobbit
      Best Original Score Life of Pi
      Best Production Design Les Miserables
      Best Animated Feature Frankenweenie
      Best Foreign Language Film Amour
      Best Documentary Feature How to Survive a Plague
      Best Sound mixing Life of Pi
      Best Sound Editing Life of Pi
      Best Visual Effects Life of Pi
      Best Original Song Skyfall
      Live Action Short Curfew
      Animated Short Adam and Dog
      Documentary Short Open Heart

      Like

  2. OPTION LOSER *******EXEMPLE: CE NE SONT PAS MES VRAIS CHOIX / THESE ARE NOT MY REAL CHOICES*********************

    BEST PICTURE : Beasts of the Southern Wild, Silver Linings Playbook

    BEST DIRECTOR : Ang Lee, Life of Pi et Michael Haneke, Amour

    BEST ACTRESS : Jessica Chastain, ZDT et Jennifer Lawrence, SLP

    BEST ACTOR: Hugh Jackman, Les misérables et Daniel Day-Lewis, Lincoln

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Anne Hathaway, Les misérables et Helen Hunt, The Sessions

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Alan Arkin, Argo et Robert De Niro, SLP

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: Life of Pi et Lincoln

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: Amour et Django Unchained

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: Amour et Kon-Tiki

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE: ParaNorman et Wreck-It Ralph

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Django Unchained et Lincoln

    BEST FILM EDITING: Life of Pi et ZDT

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN: Les misérables et Mirror Mirror

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: Life of Pi et The Hobbit

    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING: The Hobbit

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: The Avengers et The Life of Pi

    BEST SOUND EDITING: Django Unchained et Life of Pi

    BEST SOUND MIXING: Argo et Skyfall

    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE: The Gatekeepers et The Invisible War

    BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT: Kings Point et Open Heart

    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM: Curfew et Henry

    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM: Fresh Guacamole et Paperman

    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: Life of Pi et Skyfall

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG: Skyfall – Skyfall et Suddenly – Les misérables

    Like

  3. WINNER OPTION!

    BEST PICTURE : Argo

    BEST DIRECTOR : Steven Spielberg – Lincoln

    BEST ACTRESS : Jennifer Lawrence – Silver Linings Playbook

    BEST ACTOR: Daniel Day-Lewis – Lincoln

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Anne Hathaway – Les misérables

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Alan Arkin – Argo

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: Argo

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: Amour

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: No

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE: ParaNorman

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Life of Pi

    BEST FILM EDITING: Argo

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN: Lincoln

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: Life of Pi

    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING: The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey

    BEST SOUND EDITING: Argo

    BEST SOUND MIXING: Life of Pi

    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE: How to Survive a Plague

    BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT: Kings Point

    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM: Buzkahi Boys

    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM: Adam and Dog

    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: Skyfall

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG: Skyfall – Skyfall

    Like

        • Oy vey!!!! She finally makes an appearance after months of promises!!!😉
          Answer to question 1: Just scroll this page, you loser, your predix were up on time😛
          Answer to question 2 and 3: The results were EMAILED to you the day after the Oscars (like, EVERYBODY got them!) and you LOST… so no prize for you😛
          Answer to question 4: No, but it’s “good” to know you’re alive… Looking forward to your next comment in 6 months😛

          MOUAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!😉

          Like

  4. WINNER OPTION

    BEST PICTURE : Life of Pi

    BEST DIRECTOR : Steven Spielberg – Lincoln

    BEST ACTRESS : Jennifer Lawrence – SLP

    BEST ACTOR: Hugh Jackman – Les misérables

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Anne Hathaway – Les misérables

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Robert De Niro – SLP

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: Beasts of the Southern Wild

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: Django Unchained

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: War Witch

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE: Brave

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Skyfall

    BEST FILM EDITING: Zero Dark Thirty

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN: Snow White and the Huntsman

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: The Hobbit

    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING: Les misérables

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: The Hobbit

    BEST SOUND EDITING: Skyfall

    BEST SOUND MIXING: Les misérables

    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE: The Invisible War

    BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT: Redemption

    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM: Curfew

    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM: The Longest Daycare

    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: Skyfall

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG: Skyfall – Skyfall

    Like

  5. OPTION TO CHOOSE LOSER!

    BEST PICTURE : Django Unchained and Life of Pi

    BEST DIRECTOR : Ang Lee, Life of Pi and Michael Haneke, Amour

    BEST ACTRESS : Emmanuelle Riva, Amour and Quvenzhané Wallis, Beasts of the Southern Wild

    BEST ACTOR: Joaquin Phoenix, The Master and Denzel Washington, Flight

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Helen Hunt, The Sessions and Jacki Weaver, SLP

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Tommy Lee Jones, Lincoln and Christoph Waltz, Django Unchained

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: Beasts of the Southern Wild and Life of Pi

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: Flight and Moonrise Kingdom

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: Kon-Tiki and No

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE: Frankenweenie and ParaNorman

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Django Unchained and Skyfall

    BEST FILM EDITING: Life of Pi and Silver Linings Playbook

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN: Mirror Mirror and Snow White and the Huntsman

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: Anna Karenina and The Hobbit

    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING: Hitchcock

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: The Avengers and Prometheus

    BEST SOUND EDITING: Life of Pi and Skyfall

    BEST SOUND MIXING: Les misérables and Skyfall

    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE: 5 Broken Cameras and The Gatekeepers

    BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT: Inocente and Kings Point

    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM: Asad and Henry

    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM: The Longest Daycare and Paperman

    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: Argo and Life of Pi

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG: Before My Time – Chasing Ice and Pi’s Lullaby – Life of Pi

    Like

  6. L’OPTION WINNER

    BEST PICTURE : Lincoln

    BEST DIRECTOR : Steven Spielberg, Lincoln

    BEST ACTRESS : Jessica Chastain, Zero Dark Thirty

    BEST ACTOR: Daniel Day-Lewis, Lincoln

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Anne Hathaway, Les misérables

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Robert De Niro, Silver Linings Playbook

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: Silver Linings Playbook

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: Django Unchained

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: War Witch

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE: Brave

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Django Unchained

    BEST FILM EDITING: Argo

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN: Anna Karenina

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: Les misérables

    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING: The Hobbit

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: Life of Pi

    BEST SOUND EDITING: Zero Dark Thirty

    BEST SOUND MIXING: Argo

    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE: The Invisible War

    BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT: Mondays at Racine

    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM: Death of a Shadow

    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM: Paperman

    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: Life of Pi

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG: Skyfall – Skyfall

    Like

  7. The LOSER way

    BEST PICTURE : Beasts of the Southern Wild, Amour

    BEST DIRECTOR : Benh Zeitlin, Beasts of the Southern Wild et David O. Russell, Silver Linings Playbook

    BEST ACTRESS : Quvenzhané Wallis, Beasts of the Southern Wild et Naomi Watts, The Impossible

    BEST ACTOR: Denzel Washington, Flight et Joaquin Phoenix, The Master

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Amy Adams, The Master et Helen Hunt, The Sessions

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Alan Arkin, Argo et Robert De Niro, SLP

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: Life of Pi et Beasts of the Southern Wild

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: Flight et Moonrise Kingdom

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: No et A Royal Affair

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE: ParaNorman et The Pirates! Band of Misfits

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Django Unchained et Anna Karenina

    BEST FILM EDITING: Life of Pi et Silver Linings Playbook

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN: Snow White and the Huntsman et Mirror Mirror

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: Lincoln et The Hobbit

    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING: Hitchcock

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: Prometheus et Snow White and the Huntsman

    BEST SOUND EDITING: Django Unchained et Life of Pi

    BEST SOUND MIXING: Lincoln et Life of Pi

    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE: 5 Broken Cameras et How to Survive a Plague

    BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT: Kings Point et Open Heart

    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM: Curfew et Henry

    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM: Fresh Guacamole et Head over Heels

    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: Anna Karenina et Skyfall

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG: Before My Time – Chasing Ice et Everybody Needs A Best Friend – Ted

    Like

  8. Salut Johanne !

    Tu as oublié la catégorie Best Geek : Moi

    J’ai fait mes choix en fonction du fait que je connais aucun film nominé à part Prometheus, longue vie au film de science fiction !!!

    BEST PICTURE : Zero Dark Thirty

    BEST DIRECTOR : David O’ Russell

    BEST ACTRESS : Jessica Chastain

    BEST ACTOR: Daniel Day-Lewis

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Helen Hunt

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Tommy Lee Jones

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: Beasts of the Southern Wild

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: Zero Dark Thirty

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: Amour

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE: Brave

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Skyfall

    BEST FILM EDITING: Zero Dark Thirty

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN: Lincoln

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: The Hobbit : An Unexpected Journey

    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING: The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: Prometheus

    BEST SOUND EDITING: Zero Dark Thirty

    BEST SOUND MIXING: Life of Pi

    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE: How to Survive a Plague

    BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT: Redemption

    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM: Asad

    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM: Fresh Guacamole

    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: Anna Karenina

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG: Skyfall

    Like

    • Salut Sébastien,

      Ben je regardais la liste des finalistes pour BEST GEEK et je crois que la personne méritant l’Oscar est celle ayant fait un concours sur les Oscars et sur un certain Paul G en plus d’avoir correctement prédit qu’il y aurait 9 films en nomination pour Meilleur Film et les 9 films en question! Je ne me souviens plus trop de son nom, mais c’est vraiment la PLUS MEILLEURE BEST GEEK!!!

      Ouf! Je crois que la cinéma de science-fiction mérite mieux que “Prometheus”. 2012 n’aura pas été exemplaire mais j’ai espoir en 2013 avec “Elysium” et le nouveau “Star Trek”!!!

      Merci de ta participation LESSER GEEK!!!

      Like

  9. Pingback: Oscars 2013: Saviez-vous que? – édition # 1 « WATTS AT THE MOVIES

  10. Pingback: Oscars 2013: Saviez-vous que? – édition # 2 « WATTS AT THE MOVIES

  11. Pingback: Oscars 2013: Saviez-vous que? – édition # 3 « WATTS AT THE MOVIES

  12. WINNER OPTION!

    BEST PICTURE : Lincoln

    BEST DIRECTOR : Steven Spielberg – Lincoln

    BEST ACTRESS : Jennifer Lawrence, SLP

    BEST ACTOR: Daniel Day-Lewis, Lincoln

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Anne Hathaway, Les misérables

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Christoph Waltz, Django Unchained

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: Beasts of the Southern Wild

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: Zero Dark Thirty

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: War Witch

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE: Wreck-It Ralph

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Skyfall

    BEST FILM EDITING: Argo

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN Snow White and the Huntsman:

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: Les misérables

    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING: Les misérables

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey

    BEST SOUND EDITING: Django Unchained

    BEST SOUND MIXING: Skyfall

    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE: Searching for Sugar Man

    BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT: Mondays at Racine

    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM: Henry

    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM: Maggie Simpson in The Longest Daycare

    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: Skyfall

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG: Skyfall – Skyfall

    Like

  13. Pingback: Oscars 2013: Saviez-vous que? – édition # 4 « WATTS AT THE MOVIES

  14. Pingback: Oscars 2013: Saviez-vous que? – édition # 5 « WATTS AT THE MOVIES

  15. I’ll be on the LOSER team… since it’s way more fun LOL

    BEST PICTURE: Silver Linings Playbook & Amour
    BEST DIRECTOR: Silver Linings Playbook & Beasts of the Southern Wild
    BEST ACTRESS: Naomi Watts & Amour
    BEST ACTOR: The Master & Les Misérables
    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: The Sessions & The Master
    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Argo & Silver Linings Playbook
    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: Beasts of the Southern Wild & Life of Pi
    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: Moonrise Kingdom & Flight
    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: Kon-Tiki & No
    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE: The Pirates! Band of Misfits & Frankenweenie
    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Anna Karenina & Django Unchained
    BEST FILM EDITING: Silver Linings Playbook & Life of Pi
    BEST COSTUME DESIGN: Snow White and the Huntsman & Mirror Mirror
    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: Life of Pi & Les Misérables
    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING: Hitchcock
    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: Show White and the Huntsman & Prometheus
    BEST SOUND EDITING: Django Unchained & Argo
    BEST SOUND MIXING: Argo & Skyfall
    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE: How to survive a plague & The Gatekeepers
    BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT: Redemption & Mondays at Racine
    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM: Curfew & Asad
    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM: Maggie Simpson in the longest daycare & Paperman
    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: Skyfall & Argo
    BEST ORIGINAL SONG: Suddenly & Everybody needs a friend

    Like

  16. Winner!

    BEST PICTURE :Les misérables

    BEST DIRECTOR : Steven Spielberg, Lincoln

    BEST ACTRESS : Jennifer Lawrence, SLP

    BEST ACTOR: Hugh Jackman, Les misérables

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Anne Hathaway, Les misérables

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Alan Arkin, Argo

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: Lincoln

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: Amour

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: Amour

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE: Frankenweenie

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY:Skyfall

    BEST FILM EDITING: Lincoln

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN: Les misérables

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: Les misérables

    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING: The Hobbit

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: The Hobbit

    BEST SOUND EDITING: Skyfall

    BEST SOUND MIXING: Les misérables

    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE: 5 Broken Cameras

    BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT: Open Heart

    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM: Death of a Shadow

    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM: Adam and Dog

    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: Skyfall

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG: Skyfall from Skyfall

    Like

  17. Winner option

    BEST PICTURE: Argo

    BEST DIRECTOR : Steven Spielberg – Lincoln

    BEST ACTRESS : Jessica Chastain – Zero Dark Thirty

    BEST ACTOR: Daniel Day-Lewis – Lincoln

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Sally Field – Lincoln

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Tommy Lee Jones – Lincoln

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: Argo

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: Amour

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: War Witch

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE: The Pirates! Band of Misfits

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Skyfall

    BEST FILM EDITING: Argo

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN: Anna Karenina

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: Anna Karenina

    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING: Les misérables

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: Life of Pi

    BEST SOUND EDITING: Argo

    BEST SOUND MIXING: Les misérables

    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE: The Invisible War

    BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT: Open Heart

    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM: Henry

    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM: Adam and Dog

    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: Argo

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG: Suddenly – Les misérables

    Like

  18. Winner Option!

    BEST PICTURE : Argo

    BEST DIRECTOR : Steven Spielberg – Lincoln

    BEST ACTRESS : Jessica Chastain – Zero Dark Thirty

    BEST ACTOR: Daniel Day-Lewis – Lincoln

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Anne Hathaway – Les misérables

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Christoph Waltz – Django Unchained

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: Silver Linings Playbook

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: Django Unchained

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: War Witch

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE: Brave

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Life of Pi

    BEST FILM EDITING: Life of Pi

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN: Anna Karenina

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: Les misérables

    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING: Les misérables

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: Life of Pi

    BEST SOUND EDITING: Django Unchained

    BEST SOUND MIXING: Argo

    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE: The Gatekeepers

    BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT: Open Heart

    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM: Death of a Shadow

    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM: Paperman

    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: Skyfall

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG: Skyfall from Skyfall

    Like

  19. LOSERS!!!

    BEST PICTURE : Django Unchained + Silver Linings Playbook

    BEST DIRECTOR : David O Russell, SLP + Michael Haneke, Amour

    BEST ACTRESS : Emmanuelle Riva, Amour + Quvenzhané Wallis, BOTSW

    BEST ACTOR: Joaquin Phoenix, The Master + Denzel Washington, Flight

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Sally Field, Lincoln + Jacki Weaver, SLP

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Philip Seymour Hoffman, The Master + Tommy Lee Jones, Lincoln

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: Argo + Lincoln

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: Django Unchained + Moonrise Kingdom

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: No + War Witch

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE:Frankenweenie + The Pirates! Band of Misfits

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Anna Karenina + Django Unchained

    BEST FILM EDITING: Life of Pi + Zero Dark Thirty

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN: Lincoln + Mirror Mirror

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: Anna Karenina + Life of Pi

    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING: Hitchcock

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: The Hobbit + Prometheus

    BEST SOUND EDITING: Django Unchained + Skyfall

    BEST SOUND MIXING: Argo + Lincoln

    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE: The Gatekeepers + How to Survive a Plague

    BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT: Inocente + Mondays at Racine

    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM: Asad + Death of a Shadow

    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM: Head over Heels + Paperman

    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: Argo + Lincoln

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG: Before My Time, Chasing Ice + Everbody Needs a Friend, Ted

    Like

  20. I’m a loser!

    BEST PICTURE : Argo + BOTSW

    BEST DIRECTOR : David O Russell, SLP + Behn Zeitlin, BOTSW

    BEST ACTRESS : Emmanuelle Riva, Amour + Naomi Watts, The Impossible

    BEST ACTOR: Bradley Cooper, SLP + Hugh Jackman, Les misérables

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Helen Hunt, The Sessions + Jacki Weaver, SLP

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Alan Arkin, Argo + Christoph Waltz, Django Unchained

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: BOTSW + Lincoln

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: Django Unchained + Moonrise Kingdom

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: Kon-Tiki + A Royal Affair

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE: Frankenweenie + Wreck-It Ralph

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Django Unchained + Lincoln

    BEST FILM EDITING: Lincoln + SLP

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN: Lincoln + Mirror Mirror

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: Life of Pi + Lincoln

    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING: Hitchcock

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: The Avengers + Prometheus

    BEST SOUND EDITING: Django Unchained + Skyfall

    BEST SOUND MIXING: Argo + Skyfall

    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE: How to Survive a Plague + Searching for Sugar Man

    BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT: Kings Point and Open Heart

    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM: Death of a Shadow and Henry

    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM: Fresh Guacamole and The Longest Daycare

    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: Lincoln and Skyfall

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG: Before My Time, Chasing Ice and Skyfall, Skyfall

    Like

  21. WINNER!

    BEST PICTURE : Argo

    BEST DIRECTOR : Steven Spielberg – Lincoln

    BEST ACTRESS : Jessica Chastain – Zero Dark Thirty

    BEST ACTOR: Daniel Day-Lewis, Lincoln

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Anne Hathaway, Les misérables

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Robert De Niro, SLP

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: Argo

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: Amour

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: Amour

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE: Brave

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Skyfall

    BEST FILM EDITING: Argo

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN: Les misérables

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey

    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING: Les misérables

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey

    BEST SOUND EDITING: Argo

    BEST SOUND MIXING: Argo

    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE: Searching for Sugar Man

    BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT: Inocente

    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM: Asad

    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM: Fresh Guacamole

    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: Skyfall

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG: Skyfall

    Like

  22. Winner option

    BEST PICTURE : Argo
    BEST DIRECTOR : Steven Spielberg
    BEST ACTRESS : Jessica Chastain
    BEST ACTOR: Daniel Day-Lewis
    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Anne Hathaway
    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Christoph Waltz
    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: Silver Linings Playbook
    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: Django Unchained
    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: Amour
    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE: Brave
    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Life of Pi
    BEST FILM EDITING: Zero Dark Thirty
    BEST COSTUME DESIGN: Les Miserables
    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: Lincoln
    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING: The Hobbit
    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: Life of Pi
    BEST SOUND EDITING: Zero Dark Thirty
    BEST SOUND MIXING: Les Miserables
    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE: How to Survive a Plague
    BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT: Inocente
    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM: Henry
    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM: Fresh Guacamole
    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: Argo
    BEST ORIGINAL SONG: Skyfall

    Like

  23. style loser!

    BEST PICTURE : amour et les miserables

    BEST DIRECTOR :Michael Haneke – “Amour” et Behn Zeitlin – “Beasts of the Southern Wild”

    BEST ACTRESS :Emmanuelle Riva – “Amour” et Quvenzhané Wallis – “Beasts of the Southern Wild”

    BEST ACTOR:Denzel Washington – “Flight” et Hugh Jackman – “Les misérables”

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS:Helen Hunt – “The Sessions” et Jacki Weaver – “Silver Linings Playbook”

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR:Alan Arkin – “Argo” et Robert De Niro – “Silver Linings Playbook”

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY:“Silver Linings Playbook” et “Life of Pi”

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY:“Flight” et “Moonrise Kingdom”

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM:“A Royal Affair” – Danemark et Rebelle – Canada

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE:“Frankenweenie” et “Paranorman”

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY:“Lincoln” et “Anna Karenina”

    BEST FILM EDITING:“Silver Linings Playbook” et “Life of Pi”

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN:“Mirror Mirror” et “Snow White and the Huntsman”

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN:“Anna Karenina” et “The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey”

    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING:“Hitchcock”

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS:“Prometheus” et “Snow White and the Huntsman”

    BEST SOUND EDITING:“Skyfall” et “Argo”

    BEST SOUND MIXING:“Life of Pi” et “Lincoln”

    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE:“The Gatekeepers” et “How to Survive a Plague”

    BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT:“Inocente” et “Kings Point”

    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM:“Buzkashi Boys” et “Curfew”

    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM:“Head over Heels” et “Maggie Simpson in The Longest Daycare”

    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE:“Anna Karenina” et “Argo”

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG:Before My Time – “Chasing Ice” et Everybody Needs a Friend – “Ted”

    Like

  24. BEST PICTURE : Lincoln

    BEST DIRECTOR : Lincoln

    BEST ACTRESS : Chastain «Zero Dark Thirty»

    BEST ACTOR: Day-Lewis «Lincoln»

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Hathaway «Les Misérables»

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Waltz «Django Unchained»

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: Life of Pi

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: Django Unchained

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: Amour

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE: Frankenweenie

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Skyfall

    BEST FILM EDITING: Zero Dark Thirty

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN: Lincoln

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: Lincoln

    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING: Les Misérables

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: The Hobbit

    BEST SOUND EDITING: Django Unchained

    BEST SOUND MIXING: Les Misérables

    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE: How to Survive a plague

    BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT: Kings Point

    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM: Henry

    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM: Maggie Simpson in «The Longest Daycare»

    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: Lincoln

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG: Skyfall

    Like

  25. BEST PICTURE : Argo

    BEST DIRECTOR : Lincoln

    BEST ACTRESS : Emmanuelle Riva

    BEST ACTOR: Daniel Day-Lewis

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Anne Hathaway

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Robert De Niro

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: Argo

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: Django Unchained

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: Amour

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE: Frankenweenie

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Life of Pi

    BEST FILM EDITING: Argo

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN: Anna Kerenina

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: Lincoln

    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING: The Hobbit

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: Life of Pi

    BEST SOUND EDITING: Zero Dark Thirty

    BEST SOUND MIXING: Les Misérables

    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE: Searching for Sugar Man

    BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT: Mondays at Racine

    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM: Curfew

    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM: Paperman

    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: Lincoln

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG: Skyfall

    Like

  26. WINNER OPTION!!!

    BEST PICTURE : les miserables

    BEST DIRECTOR : life of pi

    BEST ACTRESS : Jennifer lawrence

    BEST ACTOR: Daniel day Lewis

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Sally field

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Robert de niro

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: Argo

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: flight

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: No (Chilli)

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE: the pirates! Band of misfits
    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Lincoln

    BEST FILM EDITING: Lincoln

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN: les miserables

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: life of pi

    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING: hobbit

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: Marvel’s avengers

    BEST SOUND EDITING: zero dark thirty

    BEST SOUND MIXING: skyfall

    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE: the gatekeepers

    BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT: Henry

    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM: paperman

    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM: innocente

    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: flight

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG: skyfall

    Like

  27. Best Picture:Argo
    Leading Actor: Daniel Day-Lewis-Lincoln
    Supporting Actor-Robert Di Niro”Silver Linings Playbook
    Leading Actress: Jennifer lawrence”Silver Linings Playbook”
    Supporting Actress Anne Hathaway”Les Miserables”
    Animated Feature:Brave
    Cinematography: Lincoln
    Costume Design:Lincoln
    Directing:Steven Spielberg”Lincoln”
    Documentary Feature:Searching For Sugarman
    Documentary Short:Open Heart
    Film editing:Argo
    Foreign language Film”AMour
    Makeup & Hairstyling: Les Miserables
    Original Score: Lincoln
    Original Song:”Skyfall”From “Skyfall”
    Production design:Lincoln
    Animated Short Film:Adam and Dog
    Live action Short Film:Asad
    Sound Mixing:Argo
    Visual Effects:The Hobbit:An Unexpected Journey
    Adapted Screeplay:Argo
    Original Screeplay:Amour

    Like

  28. TAKE ONE – WINNER WAY

    BEST PICTURE : ARGO

    BEST DIRECTOR : DAVID O. RUSSELL

    BEST ACTRESS : JENNIFER LAWRENCE (BUT HOPE FOR JESSICA CHASTAIN)

    BEST ACTOR: DANIEL DAY-LEWIS

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: ANNE HATHAWAY

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: TOMMY LEE JONES

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: LIFE OF PI

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: ZERO DARK THIRTY

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM:AMOUR

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE: BRAVE

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: SKYFALL

    BEST FILM EDITING: ARGO

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN: ANNA KARENINA

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: LINCOLN

    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING: LES MIZ

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: LIFE OF PI

    BEST SOUND EDITING: SKYFALL

    BEST SOUND MIXING: LES MIZ

    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE: SEARCHING FOR SUGARMAN

    BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT: INOCENTE

    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM: DEATH OF A SHADOW

    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM: PAPERMAN

    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: LIFE OF PI

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG: SKYFALL

    Like

  29. TAKE TWO – THE LOSERS

    BEST PICTURE : BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD WILL ONLY MAKE YOU (LES) MISERABLE

    BEST DIRECTOR : HANEKE & ZEITLIN NAMING ATTORNEYS – WE SPECIALIZE IN WEIRD LAST NAMES

    BEST ACTRESS : Q.(I’M TYPING OUT HER LOOOOONNG NAME) WALLIS & N. WATTS (NOT OUR LOVELY J. WATTS)

    BEST ACTOR: PHOENIX & COOPER INSURANCE – WE INSURE ANYTHING THAT DRINKS AND HAS NERVOUS BREAKDOWNS

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: ADAMS & HUNT – SEX SURROGATES FOR HIRE

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: ALAN PHILIP SEYMOUR – NOW THAT’S A NAME

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: BEAST(S) OF THE SOUTHERN WILD WHO IS LINCOLN

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: TAKE A FLIGHT TO THE MOONRISE KINGDOM (SAFE LANDINGS GUARANTEED – INSURED BY PHOENIX & COOPER)

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: KON-TIKI (IS THAT LIKE THE RESTAURANT, AAAH DRINKS WITH UMBRELLAS) – WHAT DO MEAN NO YOUR NOT A DR.

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE: PARANORMAN AND HIS LITTLE DOG FRANKENWEENIE

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: ANNA AND DJANGO SITTING IN A TREE….WELL I THINK IT’S THEM, MAYBE I SHOULD USE A BETTER LENS

    BEST FILM EDITING: SILVER ZERO LININGS DARK PLAYBOOK THIRTY? WHAT DO MEAN I EDITED IT BADLY

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN: YOU KNOW THE ONES WHO TOOK SNOW WHITE ON A RIDE TO WEIRD REINTERPRETATION LAND AND SCREWED UP THE STORY FOR ALL OF US WHO KNEW IT AS SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS – “HI HO, HI HO, IT’S OFF TO WORK WE GO”. BET YOU CAN’T NAME THEM ALL.

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: WHAT DO GET WHEN YOU MIX THE HOBBIT AND ANNA KARENINA. LITTLE SHORT PEOPLE WITH BIG FEET SPEAKING IN RUSSIAN AND THROWING THEMSELVES ON TRAIN TRACKS – TAKE THAT J.R.R. TOLKIEN!!!

    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING: THERE REALLY ISN’T ANYTHING GOOD IN THE FASHION SENSE WITH SHORT ROTUND MEN THAT HAVE NAMES THAT START WITH AN H!

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: WHAT DO MEAN DAVID WASN’T THE HUNTSMAN. I AM REALLY CONFUSED IT MUST BE ALL THOSE VISUALS THAT ARE EFFECTING ME.

    BEST SOUND EDITING: WHAT!! WHAT!!! I CAN’T HEAR YOU OVER ARGO’S UNCHAINED DJANGLING

    BEST SOUND MIXING: LIFE OF LINCOLN (MIXING UP TITLES GET IT)

    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE: IT’S THE PLAGUE, IT’S THE PLAGUE – QUICK TAKE A PICTURE. WHAT DO YOU MEAN YOUR CAMERA’S BROKEN – ALL FIVE OF THEM!!???

    BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT: MONDAY AT RACINE, TUESDAY AT KING’S POINT – OH, I COULD JUST GO ON AND ON……

    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM: SO THE BUZKASHI BOYS GOT INTO A BIT OF TROUBLE AND NOW THEY HAVE A CURFEW. (HEY, I’M GETTING GOOD AT THIS)

    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM: MAGGIE SIMPSION IS HEAD OVER THE HEELS IN LOVE WITH ADAM AND HIS DOG. (NEITHER OF WHICH IS AN ANIMATED CHARACTER, BUT THAT’S OUR MAGGIE.

    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: FIRST ANNA FALLS ON THE TRAIN TRACKS THEN THE SKY FALLS ON HER. (YAY, I’M HALF ASLEEP BY NOW)

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG: BEFORE MY TIME EVERYBODY NEEDED A FRIEND, ESPECIALLY AFTER THESE LOSER GUESSES. HEY, YOU’VE GOT TO GIVE ME POINTS FOR ORIGINALITY OR BAD JOKES, I’LL TAKE EITHER OR MANHATTAN, THE BRONX AND STATEN ISLAND TOO… – NOW THAT WAS A SONG!!!!!

    Like

  30. OPPA WINNER STYLE!!!! – MES VRAIES PRÉDICTIONS!!! – MY REAL PREDICTIONS!!!🙂

    BEST PICTURE : Argo

    BEST DIRECTOR : Steven Spielberg – Lincoln

    BEST ACTRESS : Jennifer Lawrence – Silver Linings Playbook

    BEST ACTOR: Daniel Day-Lewis – Lincoln

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Anne Hathaway – Les misérables

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Robert De Niro – Silver Linings Playbook

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY:Argo

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: Amour

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: Amour

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE: Brave

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Skyfall (Oh, I hope!! I so hope Deakins finally wins!!)

    BEST FILM EDITING: Argo

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN: Anna Karenina

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: Anna Karenina

    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING: Les misérables

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: Life of Pi

    BEST SOUND EDITING: Argo

    BEST SOUND MIXING: Les misérables

    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE: Searching for Sugar Man

    BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT: Inocente

    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM: Curfew (Désolé Yan England, but you ain’t winning!

    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM: Paperman

    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: Life of Pi

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG: Skyfall – Skyfall

    Like

  31. OPPA LOSER STYLE!!! – MES VRAIES PRÉDICTIONS!!! – MY REAL PREDICTIONS!!!🙂

    BEST PICTURE : Beasts of the Southern Wild + Amour

    BEST DIRECTOR : Behn Zeitlin, BOTSW + David O. Russell, SLP

    BEST ACTRESS : Quvenzhané Wallis, BOTSW + Naomi Watts, The Impossible

    BEST ACTOR: Joaquin Phoenix, The Master + Hugh Jackman, Les misérables

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Amy Adams, The Master + Helen Hunt, The Sessions

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Philip Seymour Hoffman, The Master + Alan Arkin, Argo

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: BOTSW + Life of Pi

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: Moonrise Kingdom + Flight

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: Kon-Tiki + No

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE: ParaNorman + The Pirates! Band of Misfits

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Django Unchained + Lincoln

    BEST FILM EDITING: Silver Linings Playbook + Life of Pi

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN: Snow White and the Huntsman + Lincoln

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: The Hobbit + Life of Pi

    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING: The Hobbit

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: Prometheus + Snow White and the Huntsman

    BEST SOUND EDITING: Django Unchained + Zero Dark Thirty

    BEST SOUND MIXING: Life of Pi + Skyfall

    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE: 5 Broken Cameras + The Invisible War

    BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT: Kings Point + Mondays at Racine

    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM: Henry + Death of a Shadow

    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM: Adam and Dog + Maggie Simpson in the Longest Daycare

    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: Anna Karenina + Skyfall

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG: Everybody Needs a Friend – Ted + Pi’s Lullaby – Life of Pi

    Like

  32. BEST PICTURE : Argo
    BEST DIRECTOR : Steven Speilberg, Lincoln
    BEST ACTRESS : Jennifer Lawrence, Silver Linings Playbook
    BEST ACTOR: Daniel Day-Lewis, Lincoln
    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Anne Hathaway, The Miserablest movie of the year
    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Tommy Lee Jones as Grumpy pants in Lincoln
    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: Argo
    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: Tarantino, Django Unchained
    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: Amour
    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE: Wreck-It Ralph
    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Life of Pi
    BEST FILM EDITING: Argo
    BEST COSTUME DESIGN: Anna Karenina
    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: Anna Karenina
    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING: Miserable crap film
    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: Life of PI
    BEST SOUND EDITING: Zero Dark 30
    BEST SOUND MIXING: Miserables
    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE: Searching for Sugar man
    BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT: Innocente
    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM: Curfew
    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM: Paperman
    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: Lincoln
    BEST ORIGINAL SONG: Adele, Skyfall

    Like

  33. The Top 3 again? was my winner list.

    Here are my LOSER PICKS

    BEST PICTURE : Beasts of the Southern Wild, Django Unchained
    BEST DIRECTOR : Michael Haneke, David O. Russell
    BEST ACTRESS : Naomi Watts, Emmanuelle Riva
    BEST ACTOR: Denzel Washington. Joaquin Phoenix
    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Helen Hunt, Amy Adams
    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Alan Arkin, Philip Seymour Hoffman
    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: Beasts of the Southern Wild, Life of Pi
    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: Flight, Zero Dark Thirty
    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: No, War Witch
    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE: Paranorman, Pirates Band of Misfits
    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Django Unchained, Anna Karenina
    BEST FILM EDITING: Silver Linings Playbook, Life of Pi
    BEST COSTUME DESIGN: Mirror Mirror, Snow White
    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: Hobbit, Life of Pi
    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING: Hitchcock
    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: Prometheus, Avengers
    BEST SOUND EDITING: Django Unchained. Life of Pi
    BEST SOUND MIXING: Life of Pi, Lincoln
    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE: 5 Broken Cameras, How to Survive a plague
    BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT: King’s Point, Redemption
    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM: Henrt, Asad
    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM: Longest Daycare, Fresh Guacamole
    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: Argo, Anna Karenina
    BEST ORIGINAL SONG: Life of Pi, Chasing Ice

    Due to lack of time, I could not follow your instructions to detail. Sorry OS!

    Like

    • BEST PICTURE :“Django Unchained”
      BEST DIRECTOR :Steven Spielberg – “Lincoln”
      BEST ACTRESS :Jessica Chastain – “Zero Dark Thirty”
      BEST ACTOR:Denzel Washington – “Flight”
      BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS:Anne Hathaway – “Les misérables”
      BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR:Christoph Waltz – “Django Unchained”
      BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY:“Beasts of the Southern Wild”
      BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY:“Flight”
      BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM:Rebelle – Canada (faudrait ben que je le vois!!)
      BEST ANIMATED FEATURE:“Brave”
      BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY:“Skyfall”
      BEST COSTUME DESIGN: “Les misérables”
      BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN:“The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey”
      BEST FILM EDITING:“Lincoln”
      BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING:Les misérables”
      BEST VISUAL EFFECTS:“Snow White and the Huntsman”
      BEST SOUND EDITING:“Django Unchained”
      BEST SOUND MIXING:“Skyfall”
      BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE:“The Invisible War”
      BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT:“Redemption”
      BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM:“Buzkashi Boys”
      BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM:“Fresh Guacamole”
      BEST ORIGINAL SCORE:“Skyfall”
      BEST ORIGINAL SONG:Skyfall – “Skyfall”

      Like

  34. BEST PICTURE
    “Argo”
    BEST DIRECTOR
    Ang Lee – “Life of Pi”
    BEST ACTRESS
    Jessica Chastain – “Zero Dark Thirty”
    BEST ACTOR
    Daniel Day-Lewis – “Lincoln”
    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
    Anne Hathaway – “Les misérables”
    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
    Christoph Waltz – “Django Unchained”
    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
    “Argo”
    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
    “Django Unchained”
    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
    “Amour” – Autriche
    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
    “Brave”
    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
    “Life of Pi”
    BEST COSTUME DESIGN
    “Les misérables”
    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE
    “5 Broken Cameras”
    BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT SUBJECT
    “Redemption”
    BEST FILM EDITING
    “Argo”
    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING
    “The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey”
    BEST MUSIC (ORIGINAL SCORE)
    “Anna Karenina”
    BEST MUSIC (ORIGINAL SONG)
    Skyfall – “Skyfall”
    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
    “Lincoln”
    BEST SHORT FILM (ANIMATED)
    “Paperman”
    BEST SHORT FILM (LIVE ACTION)
    “Asad”
    BEST SOUND EDITING
    “Django Unchained”
    BEST SOUND MIXING
    “Les misérables”
    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
    “Life of Pi”

    Like

  35. OSCAR LOSER – AMM
    (Remplacer tous les ‘Best’ par ‘Worst’ – non, just kidding…)

    BEST PICTURE : Silver Linings Playbook, Django Unchained
    BEST DIRECTOR : Michael Haneke, Behn Zeitlin
    BEST ACTRESS : Naomi Watts, Jessica Chastain
    BEST ACTOR: Denzel Washington, Bradley Cooper
    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Helen Hunt, Jacki Weaver
    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Phillip Seymour Hoffman, Alan Arkin
    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: Lincoln, Life of Pi
    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: Moonrise Kingdom, Flight
    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: A Royal Affair, Kon-tiki
    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE: Paranorman, The Pirates! Band of Misfits! (n’importe quel titre avec plus d’un point d’exclamation ne mérite pas de gagner, si ironique le titre soit-il)
    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Lincoln , Django Unchained
    BEST FILM EDITING: Life Of Pi, Silver Linings Playbook
    BEST COSTUME DESIGN: Snow White and the Huntsman, Lincoln
    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: Lincoln, The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING: Hitchcock
    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: Snow White And The Huntsman, Prometheus
    BEST SOUND EDITING: Argo, Django Unchained
    BEST SOUND MIXING: Lincoln, Argo
    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE: The Gatekeepers, The Invisible War
    BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT: Kings Point, Redemption
    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM: Asad, Buzkashi Boys
    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM: Adam and Dog, Head over Heels
    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: Argo, Anna Karenina
    BEST ORIGINAL SONG: Ted, Life of Pi

    Like

  36. I’m a loser baby, so why don’t you…. ummm, no, don’t do that.

    here are my choices:

    BEST PICTURE :
    “Life of Pi” “Les misérables”

    BEST DIRECTOR :
    Behn Zeitlin – “Beasts of the Southern Wild”
    David O. Russell – “Silver Linings Playbook”

    BEST ACTRESS :
    Emmanuelle Riva – “Amour”
    Naomi Watts – “The Impossible”

    BEST ACTOR:
    Hugh Jackman – “Les misérables”
    Joaquin Phoenix – “The Master”

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS:
    Sally Field – “Lincoln”
    Jacki Weaver – “Silver Linings Playbook”

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR:
    Tommy Lee Jones – “Lincoln”
    Philip Seymour Hoffman – “The Master”

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY:
    “Life of Pi”
    “Beasts of the Southern Wild”

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY:
    “Moonrise Kingdom”
    “Zero Dark Thirty”

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM:
    “A Royal Affair” – Danemark
    Kon-Tiki – Norvège

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE:
    “Paranorman”
    “Brave”

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY:
    “Anna Karenina”
    “Life of Pi”

    BEST FILM EDITING:
    “Silver Linings Playbook”
    “Lincoln”

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN:
    “Mirror Mirror”
    “Anna Karenina”

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN:
    “Life of Pi”
    “Anna Karenina”

    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING:
    “Hitchcock”

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS:
    “Prometheus”
    “Snow White and the Huntsman”

    BEST SOUND EDITING:
    “Life of Pi”
    “Zero Dark Thirty”

    BEST SOUND MIXING:
    “Lincoln”
    “Life of Pi”

    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE:
    “How to Survive a Plague”
    “The Gatekeepers”

    BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT:
    “Kings Point”
    “Inocente”

    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM:
    “Curfew”
    “Buzkashi Boys”

    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM:
    “Paperman”
    “Maggie Simpson in The Longest Daycare”

    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE:
    “Lincoln”
    “Argo”

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG:
    Before My Time – “Chasing Ice”
    Pi’s Lullaby – “Life of Pi”

    Like

  37. WINNER OPTION!

    BEST PICTURE : Argo

    BEST DIRECTOR : Ang Lee, Life of Pi

    BEST ACTRESS : Emmanuelle Riva, Amour

    BEST ACTOR: Daniel Day-Lewis, Lincoln

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Anne Hathaway, Les misérables

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Robert De Niro, Silver Linings Playbook

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: Argo

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: Django Unchained

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: Amour

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE: Brave

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Life of Pi

    BEST FILM EDITING: Argo

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN: Anna Karenina

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: Anna Karenina

    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING: Les Misérables

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: Life of Pi

    BEST SOUND EDITING: Life of Pi

    BEST SOUND MIXING: Les Miserables

    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE: Searching for Sugar Man

    BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT: Inocente

    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM: Curffew

    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM: Paperman

    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: Life of Pi

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG: Skyfall – Skyfall

    Like

  38. WINNERS

    BEST PICTURE :Argo

    BEST DIRECTOR :Lincoln

    BEST ACTRESS :Jennifer Lawrence

    BEST ACTOR:Daniel Day-Lewis

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS:Anne Hathaway

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR:Tommy Lee Jones

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY:Lincoln

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY:Zero Dark Thirty

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM:Amour

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE:Wreck-It Ralph

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY:Life Of Pi

    BEST FILM EDITING:Argo

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN:Anna Karenina

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN:Les Miserables

    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING:The Hobbit

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS:Life of Pi

    BEST SOUND EDITING:Zero Dark Thirty

    BEST SOUND MIXING:Les Miserables

    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE:Searching for Sugar Man

    BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT:Open Heart

    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM:Curfew

    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM:Paperman

    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE:Life Of Pi

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG:Skyfall

    Like

  39. Winner option!

    BEST PICTURE : Argo

    BEST DIRECTOR : Steven Spielberg – Lincoln

    BEST ACTRESS : Jessica Chastain, ZDT

    BEST ACTOR: Daniel Day-Lewis – Lincoln

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Anne Hathaway – Les misérables

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Christoph Waltz – Django Unchained

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: Argo

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: Moonrise Kingdom

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: Kon-Tiki

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE: Frankenweenie

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Life of Pi

    BEST FILM EDITING: Argo

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN: Les misérables

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: Anna Karenina

    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING: Hitchcock

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: Life of Pi

    BEST SOUND EDITING: Django Unchained

    BEST SOUND MIXING: Les misérables

    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE: Searching for Sugar Man

    BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT: Redemption

    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM: Buzkashi Boys

    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM: Fresh Guacamole

    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: Anna Karenina

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG: Skyfall – Skyfall

    Like

  40. I AM PLAYING WINNER!!!

    Best pic:
    Life of pi
    Best director
    Ang lee
    Best actress
    Jessica chastain
    Best actor
    Denzel washi
    Best supporting actress
    Helen hunt
    Best supporting actor
    C.waltz
    Best adapted screenplay
    Lincoln
    Best original screenplay
    Django unchained
    Best foreign movie
    A royal affair
    Best animated
    Paranorman
    Best cinematography
    Skyfall
    Best costum
    Lincoln
    Best doc
    Invisible war
    Best doc short
    Inocente
    Best film editing
    Zero dark thirty
    Best make up
    The hobbit
    Best music
    Skyfall
    Best music song
    Suddenly
    Best prod
    The hobbit
    Best short animated
    Paperman
    Best short live action
    Asad
    Best sound editing
    Django unchained
    Best sound mixing
    Skyfall
    Best visual effects
    The hobbit

    Like

  41. La façon Winner!

    BEST PICTURE : Argo

    BEST DIRECTOR : Steven Spielberg

    BEST ACTRESS : Jennifer Lawrence

    BEST ACTOR: Daniel Day-Lewis

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Anne Hathaway

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Tommy Lee Jones

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: Argo

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: Django Unchained

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: Amour

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE: Brave

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Skyfall

    BEST FILM EDITING: Argo

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN: Anna Karenina

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: Les Misérables

    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING: Hitchcock

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: Life of Pi

    BEST SOUND EDITING: Argo

    BEST SOUND MIXING: Life of Pi

    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE: The Gatekeepers

    BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT: Mondays at Racine

    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM: Buzkashi Boys

    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM: Paperman

    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: Argo

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG: Skyfall

    Like

  42. Dernière minute, je suis probablement discalifiée. Mais bon, j’ai manqué de temps et j’ai même pas tout vu. Alors jouons winner pour le fun.

    mes gagnants :

    BEST PICTURE : Amour

    BEST DIRECTOR : Life of Pi

    BEST ACTRESS : Emmanuelle Riva

    BEST ACTOR: Denzel washington

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Anna Hathaway

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Tommy Lee Jones

    BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY: Life of Pi

    BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY: Amour

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: Amour

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE: Brave

    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Django unchained

    BEST FILM EDITING: Silver Linings Playbook

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN: Snow white and Huntsman

    BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: the Hobbit ….

    BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLLING: The Hobbit

    BEST VISUAL EFFECTS: Marvel’s the Avengers

    BEST SOUND EDITING: Skyfall

    BEST SOUND MIXING: Les misérables

    BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE: Gatekeepers

    BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT: Kings Point

    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM: Henry

    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM: Maggie Simpson in “the longest daycare”

    BEST ORIGINAL SCORE: Skyfall

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG: Skyfall

    En espérant que mon retard sera sujet à votre indulgence Frau Watts
    Bonne soirée des oscars!

    Like

Commentaires? Comments?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s